school delays and closings button

Winter Sports Schedule 2016-17

 DayDateOpponentLocationTime
Varsity Boys BasketballFri.12.23.16Indiana*Home5:30/7:00 p.m.
7th & 8th Grade WrestlingTue.12.27.16Beaver TournamentBeaver H.S.8:00 a.m.
Varsity Boys BasketballTue.12.27.16New Castle TournamentAwayTBA
Varsity Boys BasketballWed12.28.16New Castle TournamentAwayTBA
Varsity WrestlingWed.12.28.16Southmoreland TournamentAway7:30 a.m.
Varsity Girls BasketballThur.12.29.16Valley Tournament Yough vs Springdale , Valley vs ClaritonHome5:00 / 7:00 pm
Varsity WrestlingThur.12.29.16Southmoreland TournamentAway7:30 a.m.
Varsity Girls BasketballFri.12.30.16Valley Tournament-FinalsHome5:00 / 7:00 pm
Varsity Boys BasketballTue.1.10.17Derry*Away6:00/7:30 p.m.
7th & 8th Grade WrestlingWed.1.11.17West ShamokinHome4:00 p.m.
Varsity BowlingWed.1.11.17HamptonWildlife Lanes (H)3:30 p.m.
Varsity WrestlingWed.1.11.17Summit AcademyHome7:00 p.m.
7th & 8th Grade Boys BasketballThur.1.12.17LeechburgAway3:30 p.m.
Varsity Girls BasketballThur.1.12.17Deer Lakes*Home6:00 / 7:30 pm
Varsity SwimmingThur.1.12.17HighlandsAway6:00 p.m.
Varsity Boys BasketballFri.1.13.17Deer Lakes*Home6:00/7:30 p.m.
Varsity WrestlingSat.1.14.17Valley TournamentHome7:30 a.m.
7th & 8th Grade Boys BasketballMon.1.16.17ArmstrongHome3:30 p.m.
Varsity Girls BasketballMon.1.16.17Burrell*Away6:00 / 7:30 pm
Varsity Boys BasketballTue.1.17.17KnochAway6:00/7:30 p.m.
7th & 8th Grade WrestlingWed.1.18.17BurrellBurrell4:00 p.m.
Varsity BowlingWed.1.18.17Penn HillsWildlife Lanes (H)3:30 p.m.
Varsity Girls BasketballWed.1.18.17St. Joe'sAway6:00 / 7:30 pm
Varsity WrestlingWed.1.18.17BurrellAway7:00 p.m.
7th & 8th Grade Boys BasketballThur.1.19.17HighlandsAway3:30 p.m.
Varsity Girls BasketballThur.1.19.17Freeport*Away6:00 / 7:30 pm
Varsity SwimmingThur.1.19.17Greensburg Salem*Away6:00 p.m.
Varsity Girls BasketballMon.1.2.17Highlands*Away6:00 / 7:30 pm
Varsity Boys BasketballFri.1.20.17Freeport*Home6:00/7:30 p.m.
Varsity Boys BasketballSat.1.21.17WestinghouseAway12:00/1:30p.m.
7th & 8th Grade Boys BasketballMon.1.23.17Freeport Home3:30 p.m.
Varsity SwimmingMon1.23.17Cornell H.S.Away6:00 p.m.
Varsity Boys BasketballTue.1.24.17Indiana*Away6:00/7:30 p.m.
7th & 8th Grade WrestlingWed.1.25.17Penn Hills Linton4:00 p.m.
Varsity BowlingWed.1.25.17St. JoesWildlife Lanes3:30 p.m.
7th & 8th Grade Boys BasketballThur.1.26.17ButlerAway3:30 p.m.
Varsity Girls BasketballThur.1.26.17Highlands*Home6:00 / 7:30 pm
Varsity SwimmingThur.1.26.17Indiana*Home6:00 p.m.
Varsity Boys BasketballFri.1.27.17Yough*Home6:00/7:30 p.m.
Varsity SwimmingFri.1.27.17WCCA Tournament-DerryAwayTBA
Varsity Boys BasketballSat.1.28.17Canon MacAway6:00/7:30 p.m.
Varsity SwimmingSat.1.28.17WCCA Tournament-DerryAwayTBA
Varsity Boys BasketballTue.1.3.17Yough*Away6:00/7:30 p.m.
Varsity SwimmingTue.1.3.17Deer LakesHome6:00 p.m.
7th & 8th Grade Boys BasketballMon.1.30.17Deer Lakes Home3:30 p.m.
Varsity Girls BasketballMon.1.30.17Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic*Away6:00 / 7:30 pm
Varsity Boys BasketballTue.1.31.17Mt. Pleasant*Away6:00/7:30 p.m.
7th & 8th Grade WrestlingWed.1.4.17RiverviewRiverview7:00 p.m.
Varsity BowlingWed.1.4.17BurrellWildlife Lanes (H)3:30 p.m.
Varsity Boys BasketballWed.1.4.17BrownsvilleHome6:00/7:30 p.m.
Varsity WrestlingWed.1.4.17RiverviewAway7:00 p.m.
7th & 8th Grade Boys BasketballThur.1.5.17Shadyside AcademyAway3:30 p.m.
Varsity Girls BasketballThur.1.5.17Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic* Home6:00 / 7:30 pm
Varsity SwimmingThur.1.5.17Mt. Pleasant*Home 6:00 p.m.
Varsity Boys BasketballFri.1.6.17Mt. Pleasant*Home6:00/7:30 p.m.
Varsity Girls BasketballFri.1.6.17Greensburg SalemAway6:00 / 7:30 pm
Varsity WrestlingFri.1.6.17WCCA TournamentFranklin Regional3:00 p.m.
7th & 8th Grade WrestlingSat.1.7.17SouthmorelandSouthmoreland7:30 a.m.
Varsity WrestlingSat.1.7.17WCCA TournamentFranklin Regional7:30 a.m.
7th & 8th Grade Boys BasketballMon.1.9.17RiverviewHome3:30 p.m.
Varsity Girls BasketballMon.1.9.17Knoch*Away6:00 / 7:30 pm
7th & 8th Grade WrestlingWed.2.1.17Keystone OaksKeystone Oaks5:30 p.m.
Varsity BowlingWed.2.1.17ArmstrongWildlife Lanes (H)3:30 p.m.
Varsity Girls BasketballWed.2.1.17WestinghouseAway5:30 / 7:00 pm
Varsity WrestlingWed.2.1.17Keystone OaksAway6:30 p.m.
Varsity Boys BasketballMon.2.13.17PlumAway6:00/7:30 p.m.
Varsity SwimmingTue.2.14.17NorthgateHome6:00 p.m.
Varsity SwimmingThur.2.16.17Burrell*Away6:00 p.m.
7th & 8th Grade Boys BasketballThur.2.2.17BurrellAway3:30 p.m.
Varsity Girls BasketballThur.2.2.17Knoch*Home6:00 / 7:30 pm
Varsity SwimmingThur.2.2.17Freeport*Home6:00 p.m.
7th & 8th Grade WrestlingFri.2.3.17Waynesburg CentralWaynesburg2:30/3:30p.m.
Varsity Boys BasketballFri.2.3.17Derry*Home6:00/7:30 p.m.
Varsity Girls BasketballSat.2.4.17WestinghouseHome11:00 am/1:00pm
Varsity WrestlingSat.2.4.17Martin Luther King/Beat the StreetPhiladelphiaTBA
7th & 8th Grade Boys BasketballMon.2.6.17Apollo RidgeHome3:30 p.m.
Varsity Girls BasketballMon.2.6.17Deer Lakes*Away6:00 / 7:30 pm
Varsity Boys BasketballTue.2.7.17Deer Lakes*Away6:00/7:30 p.m.
Varsity BowlingWed.2.8.17BurrellWildlife Lanes3:30 p.m.
Varsity Girls BasketballThur.2.9.17Burrell*Home6:00 / 7:30 pm
7 & 8Gr. Boys BasketballThurs.2.9.17Penn Hills @ Linton M.S.Away3:30 p.m.
Varsity SwimmingThur.2.9.17Derry*Home6:00 p.m.