Inside Background
Athletics » Follow us on Twitter @ NKASDathletics or on Instagram @nkasd_athletics

Follow us on Twitter @ NKASDathletics or on Instagram @nkasd_athletics

Live Stream of home events click the link below:
 

or

You can also download the Hudl Fan app on any mobile/streaming device. From there you can search for Valley High School, and watch the stream on there.

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FALL SCHOLAR ATHLETES!

(Athletes have a 3.5 GPA and participated in a varsity fall sport)

 

Boys’ Soccer

Jackson Dameron

Tyler Graham

Trent Hicinbothem

Josue Martinez

Tyler Quinn

Aleksie Salova

Brian Zou

 

Cheerleading

Emmi Diehm

Mackenzie Haus

Angelina Isbell

Shelby Seybert

Chase Simmons

Gabriella Szanto

Halie Walmsley

K’Ahna Witcher

 

Football

Trent Hicinbothem

Ryan Knapp

Ryan Long

Mason Simmons

Golf

Baxter Diehm

 

Girls’ Soccer

Danaye Dillon

Jorie Houser-Leonard

Isabella Hutchison

Angelina Isbell

Jasmine Lorent

Kaleigh Mator

Nevaeh Patrick

Bridget Rhea

Addyson Shirey

Emma Shirey

Kadence Yeager

 

Tennis

Brooke Bushmen

Emmni Diehm

Lena Fabian

Gabrielle Feth

Sophie Harclerode

Karrigan Thomey

Nina Vigilante

 

Volleyball

Arianna Bernard

Danaye Dillon

Mackenzie Haus

Chole Kasten

Maliyah Lee

Ziah Livingston

Kaleigh Mator

Emma Shirey

Jessica Staraniec

Nina Vigilante

Halie Walmsley

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINTER SCHOLAR ATHLETES!

(Athletes have a 3.5 GPA and participated in a varsity winter sport)

 

Bowling

Madison Bryant

Jackson Dameron

Victoria Dameron

Baxter Diehm

Emmi Diehm

Isabelle Greiner

Falon Himes

Aleksie Salova

 

Cheerleading

Emmi Diehm

Cierra George

Mackenzie Haus

Angelina, Isbell

Chase Simmons

Gabriella Szanto

Halie Walmsley

K’Ahna Witcher

Kiyah Witcher

 

Boys' Basketball

Roman D’Argan

Julian Danko

Dominick Dunkel

Donavan Green

Na’Zere Johnson

 

Girls' Basketball

Ryleigh Kasten

 

Swimming

Conner Brink

Austin Haus

Mackenzie Haus

Summer Machen

Damien Mauro

Kylee Scheib

 

Boys' Wrestling

Damien Black

Ryan Long

Josue Martinez

 

Girls' Wrestling

Arianna Bernard

Ariona Lineburg

Kailee Weber

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE SPRING SCHOLAR ATHLETES!

(Athletes have a 3.5 GPA and participated in a varsity spring sport)

 

 

 

Baseball

Julian Danko

Tyler Danko

Dominick Dunkel

Nikolas Heakins

Brady Moore

Collin Scholl

Wesley Schrock

Caden Shurina

Mason Simmons

Dante Taliani

Antoine Wilkerson

 

Softball

Ashea Broadus

Lena Fabian

Ryleigh Kasten

Summer Machen

Kaleigh Mator

Kylee Scheib

Jessica Staraniec

 

Track and Field

Danaye Dillon

Nikolas Heakins

Jorie Houser-Leonard

Na’Zere Johnson

Maliyah Lee

Josue Martinez

Kaleigh Mator

Bridget Rhea

Andrew Taylor

 

Tennis

Jackson Dameron

Baxter Diehm

Jake Ervin

Derek Fox

Landon Harclerode

Trent Hicinbothem

Abel Jiang

Ryan Long

Tyler Quinn

Brady Watson